No photo available. Represent Nadao Kirino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,875 this week

Nadao Kirino

Nadao Kirino was born on November 24, 1937 in Matsuyama, Japan. He is an actor, known for Yojimbo (1961), Chushingura (1962) and Destroy All Monsters (1968). See full bio »

How Tom Hanks Joined the 'Neighborhood' as Mr. Rogers

Learn how a kid's birthday party helped director Marielle Heller secure Tom Hanks to play Mister Rogers.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The War of the Gargantuas
Tue, Sep 24 3:02 AM PDT on STZENA (646)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadao Kirino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Yojimbo Seibei Follower
(1961)
Chushingura Kihachirô Okamoto
(1962)
Destroy All Monsters 1st Detective
(1968)
Urutora Q Orion-tarô - The Murderer / Reporter Ito
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 1969 Dai bakuhatsu
 1968 Destroy All Monsters
1st Detective
 1968 Booted Babe, Busted Boss
Hassan older brother / Hassan younger brother
 1967 King Kong Escapes
Henchman
 1967 Judo Champion
 1966 Panchi yarô
Kanemitsu
 1966 The War of the Gargantuas
Soldier
 1966 Urutora Q (TV Series)
Orion-tarô - The Murderer / Reporter Ito
- 206-bin Shômetsu-su (1966) ... Orion-tarô - The Murderer
- Gorou to Gorô (1966) ... Reporter Ito
 1965 Godzilla vs. Monster Zero
Military Aide
 1965 Key of Keys
Cho
 1965 Fort Graveyard
Terminator
 1965 Frankenstein Conquers the World
Police Sergeant
 1965 Samurai Assassin
Samurai
 1964 Dogora
Gangster
 1963 Atragon
Kidnapped Scientist
 1963 Ringo no hana saku machi
Mr Sasaki
 1962 Varan the Unbelievable
Surveyor
 1962 Chushingura
Kihachirô Okamoto
 1962 King Kong vs. Godzilla
General's Aide #1
 1962 Gorath
Manabe - Takiko's Lover
 1961 The Last War
 1961 Yojimbo
Seibei Follower
 1960 Man Against Man
Tsuchiya
 1960 Densô ningen
Onishi's Henchman
 1959 Battle in Outer Space
Gravity Man
 1959 Nippon tanjô
 1959 The Big Boss
 1958 Daikaijû Baran
Yutaka Wada
 1958 Wakai musumetachi
Minoru Hashimoto - student of the medical department
 1958 Josei SOS
 1958 The H-Man
Shimazaki, the waiter-thug
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hirowo Kirino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed