STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 443,813 this week

Josefin Kipper (1928–1981)


Josefin Kipper was born on December 27, 1928 in Vienna, Austria as Josefine Ilse Berta Kipper. She was an actress, known for So ein Affentheater (1953), Paixão nas Selvas (1955) and Conchita und der Ingenieur (1954). She was married to Herbert Waniek. She died on August 23, 1981. See full bio »

Died:

(age 52)

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josefin Kipper's work have you seen?

Known For

So ein Affentheater Sabine Keller
(1953)
(1955)
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1956 Wo die alten Wälder rauschen
Margret Bruhn
 1956 Todos somos necesarios
Elena, secretaria y amante de Marcos (as Josephine Kipper)
 1956 Staatsbegräbnis (TV Movie)
Stewardess
 1955 Sohn ohne Heimat
Christel Hartmann
 1954 Der schweigende Engel
Sylva Verena
 1954 Rosen-Resli
Herta Wieland
 1953 So ein Affentheater
Sabine Keller
 1952 Der Obersteiger
Prinzessin Luise
 1952 Heimweh nach dir
Gretl Fiala
 1952 Das weiße Abenteuer
Lotte Wendel
 1951 The Lady in Black
Carla Royce
 1951 Fall 7:9
Cecile Helbig
 1950 Insel ohne Moral
Mauz
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Josefine Kipper | Josephine Kipper
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed