Masta Killa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,884 this week
Interview
1:15 | Interview
Masta Killa was born on August 18, 1968 in Staten Island, New York, USA as Elgin Evander Turner. He is an actor, known for He Got Game (1998), Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) and Gigantic (2008). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 89 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masta Killa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

He Got Game Soundtrack
(1998)
Gigantic Soundtrack
(2008)
Black & White Masta Killa
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Made in Brooklyn," Nature Sounds Music (2006). See more »

Alternate Names:

Mastah Killah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2004, became the last core Wu-Tang Clan member to release a solo album.

Nickname:

Noodles See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed