Jillian Kesner (1949–2007)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,456 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Sunny, dynamic and beautiful slender blonde actress Jillian Kesner was born on August 9, 1949 in Portsmouth, Virginia and grew up primarily in Denver, Colorado. Her father was a Navy officer. Jillian received a B.A. in business from a Colorado university in 1967. In 1969 Kesner moved to Los Angeles, California and worked as a model prior to ... See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 15 Dec 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1425 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 295 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 10 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jillian Kesner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1976)
Mork & Mindy Judi Marino
(1982)
Firecracker Susanne Carter
(1981)
Raw Force Cookie Winchell
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1997 Inferno
Jasmine
 1996 Subliminal Seduction (TV Movie)
Cherl
 1992 Roots of Evil
Brenda
 1989 Jaded
Sara
 1989 Beverly Hills Vamp
Claudia
 1987 Moon in Scorpio
Claire
 1983 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Crystal
- A Child Is Missing (1983) ... Crystal
 1982 Trick or Treats
Andrea
 1982 Raw Force
Cookie Winchell (as Jillian Kessner)
 1982 Mork & Mindy (TV Series)
Judi Marino
- Metamorphosis - The TV Show (1982) ... Judi Marino
 1981 Firecracker
Susanne Carter
 1981 Three's Company (TV Series)
The Sister
- The Not-So-Great Imposter (1981) ... The Sister
 1979 Co-ed Fever (TV Series)
Melba
- Battle of the Sexes (1979) ... Melba
- Mousie's Turn (1979) ... Melba
- Pilot (1979) ... Melba
- Mid-Term Panic (1979) ... Melba
- Goodbye, Mrs. Selby (1979) ... Melba
 1979 The Ropers (TV Series)
Linda Graham
- The Other Man (1979) ... Linda Graham
- Your Money or Your Life (1979) ... Linda Graham
 1979 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Lily Showalter
- No Fault Affair (1979) ... Lily Showalter
 1978 Starhops
Angel
 1977 Evil Town
Dorothy - Head Nurse
 1977 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Paula Clark
- Mystery of the Solid Gold Kicker (1977) ... Paula Clark
 1976-1977 Happy Days (TV Series)
Lorraine / Patty Petralunga
- Marion Rebels (1977) ... Lorraine
- Fonzie the Superstar (1976) ... Patty Petralunga
 1976 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Lady in swimsuit
- Bull's Eye (1976) ... Lady in swimsuit
 1976 The Student Body
Carrie
 1975 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Cindy
- Portrait of Evil (1975) ... Cindy (uncredited)
 1975 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Miss California
- The Steel-Plated Security Blanket (1975) ... Miss California
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Billboard Advertisements for "Tahitian Tan" (1980s)

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jillian Kenser | J. Kesner | Jillian Kesner-Graver | Jillian Kessner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-mother of Chris Graver and Sean Graver. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed