No photo available. Represent Lenny Kent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,560 this week

Lenny Kent (1913–1985)

Lenny Kent was born on January 5, 1913 in Romania. He was an actor, known for The Thrill of It All (1963), What a Way to Go! (1964) and The 30 Foot Bride of Candy Rock (1959). He died on May 1, 1985 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Romania

Died:

(age 72) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Joey Bishop Show
Charity Begins at Home (S1, Ep10)
Tue, Oct 01 4:30 AM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenny Kent's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1963)
What a Way to Go! Hollywood Lawyer
(1964)
Twist Around the Clock Georgie Clark
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1974 Kojak (TV Series)
Mesche
- Mojo (1974) ... Mesche
 1971 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Vern
- Trapped (1971) ... Vern
 1968 How Sweet It Is!
Cabbie
 1967 Hey, Landlord (TV Series)
Bum
- Testing, One Two (1967) ... Bum
 1961-1965 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Waiter / Second Waiter / Max / ...
- Joey Changes Larry's Luck (1965) ... Second Waiter
- Joey Goes to CBS (1964) ... Max
- Jack Carter Helps Joey Propose (1964) ... Waiter
- The Baby Cometh (1963) ... Expectant Father
 1964 What a Way to Go!
Hollywood Lawyer
 1963 The Thrill of It All
Cabbie
 1962 Convicts 4
Painter (uncredited)
 1961 Twist Around the Clock
Georgie Clark
 1960 Lock Up (TV Series)
- Girls Wanted (1960)
 1960 Let No Man Write My Epitaph
Proprietor (uncredited)
 1960 Alcoa Theatre (TV Series)
 1951 Disc Jockey
Happy
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Recapitulation

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed