STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,168 this week

John Kennedy Jr. (I) (1960–1999)


John Fitzgerald Kennedy Jr. was born on November 25, 1960, in Washington, DC, to John Fitzgerald Kennedy (President-to-be John F. Kennedy) and Jacqueline Lee Bouvier Kennedy (Jacqueline Kennedy). Three weeks before his birth, his father was elected President of the United States, and the nation loved little John. The press dubbed him "John-John", ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kennedy Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

A Matter of Degrees Guitar Playing Romeo
(1990)
(1999)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1995 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
John Kennedy Jr.
- Altered States (1995) ... John Kennedy Jr. (uncredited)
 1990 A Matter of Degrees
Guitar Playing Romeo
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (69 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Magazine, "George." Co-founder and editor.

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 22 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

JFK Jr. | John F. Kennedy Jr.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when asked what he thought about being voted 'Sexiest Man Alive 1988' by People Magazine] People could say a lot worse things about you than you're really attractive and you look good in a bathing suit. See more »

Trivia:

Biography in: "American National Biography". Supplement 1, pp. 314-316. New York: Oxford University Press, 2002. See more »

Nickname:

John-John See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed