Claire Kelly (I) (1934–1998)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,501 this week
Trailer
3:15 | Trailer
Claire Kelly was born on March 15, 1934 in San Francisco, California, USA as Claire Ann Green. She was an actress, known for Party Girl (1958), The Badlanders (1958) and The Loved One (1965). She was married to Robert Murphy, Robert Kenaston, Perry Lopez and George DeWitt. She died on July 1, 1998 in Palm Springs, California. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 240 people
created 26 Nov 2013
 
a list of 187 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 450 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 186 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Party Girl Genevieve Farrell
(1958)
The Badlanders Ada Winton
(1958)
The Loved One Whispering Glades Hostess
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 1972 Straight on Till Morning
Margo Thompson (as Clare Kelly)
 1972 Love Story (TV Series)
Landlady
- Night of the Tanks (1972) ... Landlady
 1970 Up Your Teddy Bear
Miss Boota, sculptress
 1969 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Secretary
- Gamble with Death (1969) ... Secretary
 1969 Childish Things
Sharon
 1967 A Guide for the Married Man
Harriet Stander
 1967 The Monkees (TV Series)
Dr. Sisters
- Monkees Get Out More Dirt (1967) ... Dr. Sisters
 1965 The Loved One
Whispering Glades Hostess
 1964-1965 Burke's Law (TV Series)
2nd Model / Samantha
- Who Killed the Fat Cat? (1965) ... 2nd Model
- Who Killed the Horne of Plenty? (1964) ... Samantha
 1961 Surfside 6 (TV Series)
Pat Wheeler
- Ghost of a Chance (1961) ... Pat Wheeler
 1960 The Texan (TV Series)
Gail Henshaw
- Lady Tenderfoot (1960) ... Gail Henshaw
 1960 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Laura Evans
- Kelly and the College Man (1960) ... Laura Evans
 1960 Tightrope (TV Series)
Linda Costain
- Three to Make Ready (1960) ... Linda Costain
 1959 Ask Any Girl
Lisa
 1959 Northwest Passage (TV Series)
Lucy
- The Killers (1959) ... Lucy
 1958 Party Girl
Genevieve Farrell
 1958 The Badlanders
Ada Winton
 1958 Underwater Warrior
Anne Winnmore
 1958 Love That Jill (TV Series)
 1957 The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (TV Series)
- Frontier Angel (1957)
 1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (TV Series)
- The Mickey Farmer Case (1957) ... (uncredited)
 1957 Snowfire
Carol Hampton
 1956 Scandal Incorporated
June Trapping
 1956 The Best Things in Life Are Free
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1956 Kings Row (TV Series)
Little Egypt
- Carnival (1956) ... Little Egypt
 1956 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Melinda
- Aunt Gus Leaves Sock (1956) ... Melinda
 1955 The Bob Cummings Show (TV Series)
Miss Kelly
- The Wolf Sitter (1955) ... Miss Kelly
 1955 Son of Sinbad
Tartar Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Claire Green | Clare Kelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1959, she was touted as "the screen's most exciting discovery since Rita Hayworth". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed