Léonard Keigel was born on March 4, 1929 in London, England as Léonard Chosidow. He is a director and writer, known for Qui? (1970), Dark Journey (1962) and Une femme, un jour... (1977). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Léonard Keigel's work have you seen?

Known For

Qui? Director
(1970)
Dark Journey Director
(1962)
(1977)
Les atomistes Director
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1983 Vichy dancing (TV Movie)
 1970 Qui?
 1968 Les atomistes (TV Series)
 1966 New Reports from France (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Chroniques de France N° 14 (1966) ... (segment "Le jazz à Paris")
 1962 Dark Journey
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

L. Keigel | Leonard Keigel | Leonard Keigl
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed