No photo available. Represent David Kazishvili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,168 this week

David Kazishvili

David Kazishvili was born on October 15, 1969 in Tbilisi, Georgian SSR, USSR. He is an actor, known for Udzinarta mze (1992). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Kazishvili's work have you seen?

Known For

1992

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Udzinarta mze
Dato
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used to be a devoted boxer, determined to become a world champion. Holds four gold medals as a junior boxing champion of the former USSR. See more »

Nickname:

Kazik

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed