STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,928 this week

J.H. Wyman (I)


J.H. Wyman was born on January 5, 1967 in Oakland, California, USA as Joel Howard Wyman. He is a producer and writer, known for Fringe (2008), Almost Human (2013) and Dead Man Down (2013). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 47 people
created 14 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 21 Oct 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.H. Wyman's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fringe Producer
(2009-2013)
Almost Human Producer
(2013-2014)
Dead Man Down Producer
(2013)
The Mexican Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2013-2014 Almost Human (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Straw Man (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Beholder (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Disrupt (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Perception (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Unbound (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Dead Man Down (producer)
  Fringe (TV Series) (executive producer - 79 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- An Enemy of Fate (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Liberty (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Boy Must Live (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Anomaly XB-6783746 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Black Blotter (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2006 13 Graves (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 Harry Green and Eugene (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 Repo Cohen (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Keen Eddie (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Keeping Up Appearances (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Citizen Cecil (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Inciting Incident (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2001 The Mexican (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alden Kane | Joel 'J.H.' Wyman | Joel Wyner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joel is musician/guitarist who frequently collaborates with Daniel Ash of Love and Rockets/Bauhaus fame.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed