Grace Johnston (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 10,513 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Grace Johnston was born on October 12, 1980 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Beaches (1988), ABC Afterschool Specials (1972) and Absolute Killers (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beaches
Fri, Oct 18 6:20 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)
The Cosby Show
Rudy's All-Nighter (S5, Ep3)
Fri, Oct 18 11:00 PM PDT on TVONE (163)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4039 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 2471 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 987 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4660 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grace Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Beaches Victoria Essex
(1988)
(1995)
Absolute Killers Elizabeth
(2011)
One Good Cop Marian Diroma
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 Apple Seed
Jenny
 2018 Destined to Ride
Lily's Mom
 2017/III Promises
Sharon Painter
 2016 KILD TV
Dana
 2013/I Camp
Tammie Parker
 2012 Abeo Pharisee
Jeannie
 2011 Absolute Killers
Elizabeth
 2011 Act of Betrayal (Short)
Jennifer
 2009 The Closer (TV Series)
Gail McDonald
- Tapped Out (2009) ... Gail McDonald
 2009 Once More with Feeling
Diane
 2007 The Metrosexual
Girl with Yoga Mat
 2007/I Bloodlines (Video)
Amber Strickland
 1995 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Dany Gardner
- Notes for My Daughter (1995) ... Dany Gardner
 1994 One More Mountain (TV Movie)
Virginia Reed
 1993 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Catherine Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 4 (1993) ... Catherine Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 3 (1993) ... Catherine Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 2 (1993) ... Catherine Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 1 (1993) ... Catherine Canellan
 1992 The Poky Little Puppy's First Christmas (Short)
Girl (voice)
 1991 Ira Sleeps Over (TV Short)
Sister (voice)
 1991 One Good Cop
Marian Diroma
 1989 Just Like Family (TV Series)
 1988 Beaches
Victoria Essex
 1988 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Carolyn Gregory
- Is There a Hamster in the House? (1988) ... Carolyn Gregory
- Rudy's All-Nighter (1988) ... Carolyn Gregory
 1988 God Bless the Child (TV Movie)
Hillary Johnson
 1987 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Emily Standish
- Blood & Wine: Part 2 (1987) ... Emily Standish
- Blood & Wine: Part 1 (1987) ... Emily Standish
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First cousin of actress Madeline Carroll. See more »

Nickname:

Amazing Grace

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed