STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,516 this week

Jo Kuk


Jo Kuk was born on May 16, 1977. She is an actress, known for Hooked on You (2007), Vengeance (2009) and The Longest Summer (1998). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 450 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Kuk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hooked on You Salesgirl at Accessory Shop
(2007)
Vengeance Crow's Wife
(2009)
(1998)
Naked Ambition Titty Bird
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2019 Guilt by Design
May Yim
 2019 Missbehavior
Eva (as Jolane Koo)
 2018 Distinction
Grace Chui
 2017 Two Wrongs Make a Right
Gossip Show Presenter (voice)
 2017 Love Off the Cuff
KK
 2015 Full Strike (Guest star) (as Jolane Koo)
 2012 Love in the Buff
KK
 2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011
Xiao Tian Gu Delivery Girl
 2010 The Child's Eye
Chuen's wife
 2010 All About Love
Wai Wai
 2010 Dream Home
Flat 8A Female Owner's Friend (as Jo Koo)
 2010 Love in a Puff
KK
 2010 Ngok toi
Tracy
 2010 Because of You (TV Series)
Supporting Actor (as Jo Koo)
 2009 Poker King
Joan
 2009 Written By
Meng Por
 2009 I Come with the Rain
9mm Lover
 2009 Vengeance
Crow's Wife (as Jo Koo)
 2008 Lady Cop & Papa Crook
Joey (as Jolene Kuk)
 2008 Yau chat guen see um leun nei
Madam Tsui
 2008 High Noon
Addie's mother (as Cho-Lam Kuk)
 2007 The Detective
Yin (as Jo Koo)
 2007 Mad Detective
Cunning Woman - Ho's Inner Personality (as Jo Koo)
 2007 Hooked on You
Salesgirl at Accessory Shop (as Jo Koo)
 2007 Simply Actors
Working girl
 2007 Dan sun bo lok
Vi
 2006 Don't Open Your Eyes
Fiona (as Jo Koo)
 2006 The Heavenly Kings
Kei Kei (as Jo Koo)
 2006 2 Become 1
Winnie
 2005 Central Affairs (TV Series)
Rachel
 2004 Paradise Girls
Shirley (as Jo Koo)
 2004 Unplugging Nightmare
Chelsea
 2003 Naked Ambition
Titty Bird (as Jo Koo)
 2002 Just One Look
Crazy's girlfriend
 2002 Public Toilet
Jo
 2001 La Brassiere
Alex
 2001 Visible Secret
Ghost on the subway (as Jo Koo)
 2001 Born Wild
Sandy
 2001 Hit Team
Jane Chan (as Jo Koo)
 2000 Taste of China (Short)
Chinese Girl
 2000 Jiang Hu: The Triad Zone (as Jo Koo)
 1999 Half Cigarette
Dee Dee
 1999 Gorgeous
Pretty girl at seaside
 1998 The Longest Summer
Jane
 1996 First Option
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jo Kuk Cho-Lam | Zulin Gu | Jolane Koo | Jo Koo | Cho-Lam Kuk | Jolene Kuk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released 1st album in 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed