No photo available. Represent Ike Jarlego Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 483,606 this week

Ike Jarlego Jr. (1944–2012)

Ike Jarlego Jr. was born on May 3, 1944 in Manila, Philippines. He was an editor and actor, known for Andres Manambit: Angkan ng matatapang (1992), Nena (1995) and The Rites of May (1977). He died on August 24, 2012 in the Philippines. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Philippines

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ike Jarlego Jr.'s work have you seen?
13 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (110 credits)
 1994 Forever
 1993 Ikaw
 1991 Darna
 1990 Biokids
 1990 Sagot ng puso
 1989 Imortal
 1989 Rosenda
 1989 Kokak
 1989 Dear Diary
 1989 Delima Gang
 1988 Jack & Jill sa Amerika (as Ike Jarlego)
 1988 Boy Negro
 1988 Afuang
 1987 Jack & Jill
 1986 Magdusa ka!
 1986 Kamagong
 1985 Beloved
 1985 Working Boys
 1984 Bagets 2
 1984 Baby Tsina
 1984 Somewhere
 1984 Working Girls
 1984 Bagets
 1983 Sugat sa ugat
 1983 Laruan
 1983 Dugong buhay
 1982 Haplos
 1982 Himala
 1982 Sinasamba kita (as Ike Jarlego)
 1982 My Only Love
 1980 Palawan
 1979 Aliw
 1979 Iskandalo
 1978 Boy Pena
 1977 Panakip butas
 1977 Wanakosey!
 1976 Mortal
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrique Jarlego Jr. | Ike Jarlego
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed