STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,923 this week

Robert Jarczyk (I)


Robert Jarczyk was born in 1958 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Das fliegende Klassenzimmer (1973), Wüstenfieber (1990) and Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (1997). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Jarczyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1973)
Wüstenfieber Peter Johannsen
(1990)
Der Trip Hilmar
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Rüdiger Mechtel
- Prager Kristalle (2017) ... Rüdiger Mechtel
 2000-2017 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Roman Krivosia / Anton Reiser
- Gefangen (2017) ... Roman Krivosia
- Eine böse Überraschung (2000) ... Anton Reiser
 2015 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Botschafter Smirnov
- Wen die Götter lieben (2015) ... Botschafter Smirnov (uncredited)
 1987-2015 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Ralf Dirks / Roland Traut / Stefan Witt / ...
- Work Hard (2015) ... Ralf Dirks
- Unter Kollegen (2012) ... Roland Traut
- Sturmtraum (2007) ... Stefan Witt
- Durchgedreht (2004) ... Sattner
- Die Eisprinzessin (2000) ... David Becker
 2014 Jeanne (Short)
Sergei
 2014 Eine Rolle mit Stil (Short)
Leo
 2012 Hubert ohne Staller (TV Series)
Dr. Bernhard Koch
- Reif für die Anstalt (2012) ... Dr. Bernhard Koch
 2011 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Olaf Salzmann
- Sinnkrise (2011) ... Olaf Salzmann
 2010 Anna (TV Series)
Richard Darcy
- Schlussstrich (2010) ... Richard Darcy
 2010 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Olaf Reimann
- Tödliche Falle (2010) ... Olaf Reimann
 2009 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Uwe Jensen
- Omas Engel (2009) ... Uwe Jensen
 2009 High Society Murder (TV Series)
Hans-Georg Fischer
- High Society Murder IV (2009) ... Hans-Georg Fischer
 2007 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Herbert Sommer
- Tod eines Dichters (2007) ... Herbert Sommer
 2006 Charlie 2 (TV Movie)
Spieler Bodo
 2006 Pimp Gets Through (Short)
Türsteher Ulli
 2005 Macho im Schleudergang (TV Movie)
Erwin Nusser
 1999-2005 Siska (TV Series)
Horst Schewe / Rolf Ahrens
- Zwischen Kain und Abel (2005) ... Horst Schewe
- Der Jobkiller (1999) ... Rolf Ahrens
 1985-2004 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Frank Berger / Thomas Henke / Bastian Brunner / ...
- Alle Hoffnung begraben (2004) ... Frank Berger
- Ein böses Spiel (2003) ... Thomas Henke
- Gift (1994) ... Bastian Brunner
- Babysitter (1993) ... Ulrich Ploen
 2002 Mord an Bord (TV Movie)
Kapitän
 2002 Eva - ganz mein Fall (TV Series)
Rechtsanwalt Keller
- Alles was Recht ist (2002) ... Rechtsanwalt Keller
 2000 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
William Blueberry
- Ruf der Vergangenheit (2000) ... William Blueberry
 2000 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Tommy
- Linke Touren (2000) ... Tommy
 1997-1999 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (TV Series)
Richard Lorentz
- Erntedank (1999) ... Richard Lorentz
- Frevel (1999) ... Richard Lorentz
- Auge um Auge (1999) ... Richard Lorentz
- Der Erlkönig (1999) ... Richard Lorentz
- Im Zeichen der Pharaonen (1999) ... Richard Lorentz
 1998 Im Fegefeuer der Lust (TV Movie)
Knut Lutze
 1998 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Raimund Wendt
- Tod eines Strohmanns (1998) ... Raimund Wendt
 1997 Verschollen in Thailand (TV Series)
Peter Strauten
- Auf Leben und Tod (1997) ... Peter Strauten
- Rückkehr (1997) ... Peter Strauten
- Am Abgrund (1997) ... Peter Strauten
- Grüße aus Burma (1997) ... Peter Strauten
- Der Anschlag (1997) ... Peter Strauten
 1997 St. Angela (TV Series)
 1996 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
Sunny
- Die Tochter (1996) ... Sunny
 1996 Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV Series)
Bankdirektor Lohr
- Schöner fremder Mann (1996) ... Bankdirektor Lohr
 1996 Der Trip
Hilmar
 1985-1994 Derrick (TV Series)
Polizist / Kottbus / Walter Kussner / ...
- Nachtgebete (1994) ... Kottbus
- Eine eiskalte Nummer (1992) ... Walter Kussner
- Der stille Mord (1992) ... Dowald
 1991 Gesucht wird Ricki Forster (TV Mini-Series)
Rudi Bonhoff
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Rudi Bonhoff
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Rudi Bonhoff
 1990 Wüstenfieber (TV Series)
Peter Johannsen
- Camp der verlorenen Seelen (1990) ... Peter Johannsen
- Verraten und verkauft (1990) ... Peter Johannsen
- Zukunftsträum (1990) ... Peter Johannsen
- Im Sandsturm (1990) ... Peter Johannsen
- Feuerprobe (1990) ... Peter Johannsen
 1989 Jede Menge Schmidt (TV Movie)
Conrad Schmidt
 1987 Reichshauptstadt privat (TV Movie)
 1986 Tödliche Liebe (TV Movie)
 1985 Bettkantengeschichten (TV Series)
Hugo von Keiselstein
- Das Familienalbum (1985) ... Hugo von Keiselstein
 1981 Nach Mitternacht
Dieter Aaron (as Wolfgang Jarczyk)
 1978 Unternehmen Rentnerkommune (TV Series)
Roland
- Krach im ganzen Haus (1978) ... Roland (as Wolfgang Jarczyk)
 1973 Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Johnny Trotz (as Wolfgang Jarczyk)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolfgang Jarczik | Robert W. Jarczyk | Robert-Wolfgang Jarczyk | Wolfgang Jarczyk

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed