No photo available. Represent Sun-Woo Jang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,896 this week

Sun-Woo Jang

Sun-Woo Jang was born on March 20, 1952 in Seoul, South Korea as Man-cheoul Jang. He is a director and writer, known for Hwaomkyung (1993). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 53 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sun-Woo Jang's work have you seen?
15 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hwaomkyung Director
(1993)
Lies Director
(1999)
A Petal Director
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sun-Woo Chang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides on Jeju Island and is preparing a film on the oral transmission of early Buddhist sutras. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed