No photo available. Represent Just Jaeckin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,217 this week

Just Jaeckin

Just Jaeckin was born on August 8, 1940 in Vichy, Allier, France. He is a director and writer, known for The Perils of Gwendoline in the Land of the Yik Yak (1984), Girls (1980) and Lady Chatterley's Lover (1981). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Mar 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Just Jaeckin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 1991 The King of Ads (Documentary) (segment "Seiko commercial")
 1984 Elton John: Who Wears These Shoes? (Video short)
 1981 Salut champion (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Formule 1 (1981)
- Moto story (1981)
 1980 Girls
 1979 Private Collections (segment "L'île aux sirènes")
 1974 Emmanuelle
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Just Jackin | Just Jaekin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He spent the first five years of his life living in England. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed