No photo available. Represent Mitsutoshi Ishigami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,188 this week

Mitsutoshi Ishigami (–2012)

Mitsutoshi Ishigami was an actor and writer, known for Princess from the Moon (1987), The Drifting Classroom (1987) and The Visitor in the Eye (1977). He died on November 6, 2012 in Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitsutoshi Ishigami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Visitor in the Eye Dr. Mitsutoshi Ishigami
(1977)
House Photographer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2004 The Reason
 1987 Twilight of the Cockroaches
Grump (voice)
 1985 The Legend of the Stardust Brothers
Host of Salon Uonome
 1982 Zokubutsu zukan
Film critic
 1977 The Visitor in the Eye
Dr. Mitsutoshi Ishigami
 1977 House
Photographer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1987 Princess from the Moon (screenplay)
 1987 The Drifting Classroom (adaptation)
 1967 Branded to Kill (screenplay - uncredited)
 1966 Fighting Elegy (screenplay - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1977 The Visitor in the Eye (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1977 The Visitor in the Eye (production supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mitoshi Ishigami

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed