STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,022 this week

Don Imus (1940–2019)


Don Imus was born on July 23, 1940 in Riverside, California, USA as John Donald Imus Jr. He was married to Deirdre Coleman Imus and Harriet Ann Showalter. He died on December 27, 2019 in College Station, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 
a list of 410 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 276 people
created 03 Jan 2019
 
a list of 1000 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
list image
a list of 2136 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Imus's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Odd Jobs Monty Leader
(1986)
The American President Andrew Johnson
(2000)
Good Night America Miscellaneous Crew
(1973)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Odd Jobs
Monty Leader
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Everything Imus: All You Ever Wanted to Know About Don Imus" by Jim Reed. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 16 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Well, June is, uh, National Dairy Month, and I'll be milking Deirdre later... Ain't that right baby. See more »

Trivia:

(July 3, 1998) Son, with Deirdre Coleman Imus, was born, named Frederick Wyatt Imus, but referred to as Wyatt. See more »

Trademark:

Slurring, mumbling, wobbly speaking pattern See more »

Nickname:

The I-Man

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed