Candace Hutson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 629 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Candace Hutson was born on May 3, 1980 in Savannah, Georgia, USA. She is an actress, known for The Land Before Time (1988), Dolly Dearest (1991) and Evening Shade (1990). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Married... with Children
Life's a Beach (S3, Ep21)
Wed, Oct 23 12:30 AM PDT on WGNAP (027)
The Land Before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure
Thu, Oct 24 4:45 AM PDT on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 7 people
created 21 Jan 2014
 
a list of 13 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 106 people
created 14 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Candace Hutson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dolly Dearest Jessica Wade
(1991)
Evening Shade Molly Newton
(1991-1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1995 The Maddening
Jill Scudder
 1991-1994 Evening Shade (TV Series)
Molly Newton
- I Left My Ring in Evening Shade (1994) ... Molly Newton (credit only)
- The Odder Couple (1994) ... Molly Newton
- Mama Knows Best (1994) ... Molly Newton
- Wood Climbs to New Heights (1994) ... Molly Newton
- Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wood? (1994) ... Molly Newton
 1993 Against the Grain (TV Series)
Faye
- Pilot (1993) ... Faye
 1991 Dolly Dearest
Jessica Wade (as Candy Hutson)
 1990-1991 Valerie (TV Series)
Sally Gordon
- Isn't It Romantic? (1991) ... Sally Gordon (as Candy Hutson)
- The Baby Stops Here (1990) ... Sally Gordon (as Candy Hutson)
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Kimberly Ellroy
- Nuclear Family - October 26, 1962 (1991) ... Kimberly Ellroy (as Candy Hutson)
 1990 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Cindy
- The Boy Next Door (1990) ... Cindy (as Candy Hutson)
 1990 Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Disneyland Fun (Video)
Blonde Child (uncredited)
 1990 Newhart (TV Series)
Baby Stephanie
- The Last Newhart (1990) ... Baby Stephanie (as Candy Hutson)
 1990 Hunter (TV Series)
Robin Hawkins
- Street Wise: Part 2 (1990) ... Robin Hawkins (as Candy Hutson)
- Street Wise: Part 1 (1990) ... Robin Hawkins (uncredited)
 1990 Baywatch (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Armored Car (1990) ... Little Girl (as Candy Hutson)
 1989 Hider in the House
Holly Dreyer
 1989 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Tina
- Life's a Beach (1989) ... Tina (as Candy Hutson)
 1988 The Land Before Time
Cera (voice, as Candy Hutson)
 1987 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Darla
- Perfect Harmony (1987) ... Darla (as Candy Hutson)
 1987 Full House (TV Series)
Becky
- The First Day of School (1987) ... Becky (as Candy Hutson)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Candie Hutson | Candy Hutson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Candy Hutson

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed