Geoff Hurst


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,740 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Geoff Hurst was born on December 8, 1941 in Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire, England. He is an actor, known for Payback Season (2012), Kicking Off (2015) and Embedded (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 64 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geoff Hurst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Payback Season Adam Avely
(2012)
Kicking Off Geoff Hurst
(2015)
Embedded Soldier
(2016)
VIII FIFA World Cup 1966 Himself - England
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Embedded
Soldier
 2015 Kicking Off
Geoff Hurst
 2012 Payback Season
Adam Avely
 1999 The Nearly Complete and Utter History of Everything (TV Movie)
Sir Geoffrey of Hurst
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sir Geoff Hurst

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former England international footballer, played in World Cups 1966 and 1970. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed