No photo available. Represent Anthony Hulme? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,210 this week

Anthony Hulme (I) (1910–2007)

Anthony Hulme was born on February 26, 1910 in Dolgellau, Gwynedd, Wales as Harry Idris Miller. He was an actor, known for The Three Weird Sisters (1948), The Green Finger (1946) and Cardboard Cavalier (1949). He died on March 27, 2007 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Hulme's work have you seen?

Known For

(1948)
The Green Finger Paul Temple
(1946)
Cardboard Cavalier Charles II
(1949)
For Freedom Steve
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1957 Test Pilot (Short)
 1953 It's a Grand Life
Capt. Saunders
 1949 Cardboard Cavalier
Charles II
 1948 The Three Weird Sisters
David Davies
 1947 Mysterious Mr. Nicholson
Nicholson / Raeburn
 1946 The Green Finger
Paul Temple
 1945 Journey Together
Chief Flying Instructor, Flying Grading School
 1943 Up with the Lark
Mr. Britt
 1940 For Freedom
Steve
 1940 Laugh It Off
Lt. Somers
 1940 They Came by Night
Sergeant Tolly
 1939 The Body Vanished
Rodney Paine
 1939 The Frozen Limits
Tex O'Brien
 1938 A Yank at Oxford
Minor Role (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed