No photo available. Represent Wyn Hoop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,011,784 this week

Wyn Hoop

Wyn Hoop was born on May 29, 1936 in Hannover, Germany as Winfried Lüssenhop. He is an actor, known for Die Drehscheibe (1964), Strandgeflüster (1963) and Möbiliertes Zimmer mit Klavier (1962). He has been married to Andrea Horn since 1961. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wyn Hoop's work have you seen?

Known For

(1969-1976)
(1963)
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1969-1976 Die Drehscheibe (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 5 August 1976 (1976) ... Singer (as Wyn und Andrea)
- Episode dated 12 November 1971 (1971) ... Singer
- Episode dated 13 April 1971 (1971) ... Singer (as Wyn und Andrea)
- Episode dated 8 July 1970 (1970) ... Singer
- Episode dated 30 October 1969 (1969) ... Singer (as Wyn und Andrea)
 1963 Strandgeflüster (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Wyn & Andrea | Wyn und Andrea | Andrea & Wyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed