Teck Holmes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,175 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Teck Holmes' journey to Hollywood began when he shared the most intimate details of his life as a cast member on "MTV's The Real World: Hawaii". His presence on that show led to it being one of the most watched, most talked about, and most controversial "Real World" seasons to date. Teck's enormous popularity and strong fan base led him to a ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Friends
The One with the Mugging (S9, Ep15)
Sun, Jan 19 10:30 PM PST on NIK (065)
The Parkers
In Sickness and in Health (S2, Ep19)
Mon, Jan 20 3:30 AM PST on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3717 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 82 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 61 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 17 images
created 10 Jul 2016
 
a list of 400 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teck Holmes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2018)
First Daughter Mia's Flame
(2004)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2019 Hell, California (Short) (post-production)
Wesley
 2019 Once Upon a Lifetime
Doctor
 2019 The Workout Room
Thug
 2019/I Trust Issues (Short)
Shaw
 2018 Save Me from Love
James
 2017 Garlic & Gunpowder
Bishop
 2014 Married, for Real?! (TV Series)
Jason
- The Issue (2014) ... Jason
 2014 Black Friday (Short)
Desmond
 2013 Douglass U
Reggie 'Angry Black Man' Cole
 2010 Brainiacs in La La Land
The Event Planner
 2010 Cream Soda (Video)
Lenny
 2010 Nobody Smiling
Andy
 2009 I Do... I Did!
Teck
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Magnum
- Abduction (2007) ... Magnum (as Tecumshea Holmes)
- Blowback (2007) ... Magnum (as Tecumshea Holmes)
 2005 Occupation: Hollywood
Craig (as T. Money Holmes)
 2005 The Walk (Video)
Whitman Hester
 2005 Flip the Script
Lucky
 2005 Ganked (Video)
Hector
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Jamal Jones
- Bikini Wax (2005) ... Jamal Jones
 2004 Half & Half (TV Series)
Junebug
- The Big Birth-Date Episode (2004) ... Junebug
 2004 First Daughter
Mia's Flame
 2004 Knuckle Sandwich
Gene (as Tech 'Money' Holmes)
 2003 Malibooty! (Video)
Host #2
 2003 I Choose 2 Be Me (Video)
Kenny / Host
 2003 Friends (TV Series)
Jordan
- The One with the Mugging (2003) ... Jordan
 2002 One on One (TV Series)
Vidal Banks
- I Believe I Can Fly: Part 2 (2002) ... Vidal Banks (as Teck 'Money' Holmes)
 2002 Turnaround
Ricky
 2000 Love Song (TV Movie)
Malik / Joey Anderson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Red Hot Chili Peppers: "Hump De Bump"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Teck $ | Tecumshea S. Holmes II | T. Money Holmes | Tech 'Money' Holmes | Teck 'Money' Holmes | Tecumshea Holmes | Teck Money
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Woodruff High School. See more »

Nickname:

Teck Money See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed