No photo available. Represent Desi Arnez Hines II? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,560 this week

Desi Arnez Hines II

Desi Arnez Hines II was born on January 21, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Boyz n the Hood (1991), House Party (1990) and Harlem Nights (1989). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

House Party
Fri, Nov 15 3:30 PM PST on BET (063)
Boyz n the Hood
Sat, Nov 16 8:30 PM PST on FUSE (158)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Desi Arnez Hines II's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Boyz n the Hood Tre - Age 10
(1991)
House Party Peanut
(1990)
Harlem Nights Young Quick
(1989)
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 Staged (TV Series)
Jabari Kyser
- Everyone Gets at Least 15 Minutes of Fame (2017) ... Jabari Kyser
- Backdoors & Blurred Selfies (2017) ... Jabari Kyser
 2010/I City of Angels (Short)
Jay
 2009 The Intern (Short)
Trailer Paul / Himself
 2001 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series)
- Little Mr. Big Man on Campus (2001) ... (as Desi Arnez Hines)
 1999 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
- Party of Five (1999)
 1999 Michael Jordan: An American Hero (TV Movie)
Leroy Age 15 (as Desi Arnes Hines II)
 1993 When the Party's Over
George
 1991 Boyz n the Hood
Tre - Age 10
 1991 My Lovely Monster
Cop
 1990 House Party
Peanut
 1989 Harlem Nights
Young Quick
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Friendly Fire: Making an Urban Legend (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2000 Hip Hop 2000 (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dezi Arnez | Desi Arnes Hines II | Desi Arnez Hines
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A member of Iota Phi Theta Fraternity, Incorporated.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed