No photo available. Represent Paul Hester? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,631 this week

Paul Hester (I) (1959–2005)

There is an old saying in show business "The Show Must Go On". Hester tried his very best to live his life according to that old adage, but sadly, could not beat his own personal demons and the show did not go on. Paul Hester always smiled on the outside. As an eight-year old child he wrote a journal entry about one day hoping to become a famous ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 540 people
created 12 Aug 2016
 
a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 150 people
created 24 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hester's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Two Hands Soundtrack
(1999)
Rikky and Pete Soundtrack
(1988)
Hessie's Shed Composer
(1998-1999)
The Coca-Cola Kid Rock Musician
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 1999 The Mick Molloy Show (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1999)
- Episode #1.7 (1999)
- Episode #1.6 (1999)
- Episode #1.5 (1999)
- Episode #1.4 (1999)
 1998-1999 Hessie's Shed (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1999)
- Episode #1.9 (1998)
- Episode #1.8 (1998)
- Episode #1.7 (1998)
- Episode #1.6 (1998)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Crowded House
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Olive, born May 25 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Paulo See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed