No photo available. Represent Eva Herman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 477,161 this week

Eva Herman

Eva Herman was born on November 9, 1958 in Emden, Germany as Eva Feldker. She is an actress and writer, known for Großstadtrevier (1986), Dann kamst du (2004) and Ausgetrickst - Die unglaubliche Show (2005). She was previously married to Michael Bischoff, Tom Ockers, Horst-Wolfgang Bremke and Werner Herrmann. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Herman's work have you seen?

Known For

Großstadtrevier Apothekerin
(2002)
Dann kamst du Nachbarin
(2004)
Herman & Tietjen Self - Host
(1997-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Dann kamst du (TV Movie)
Nachbarin
 2002 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Apothekerin
- Mutprobe (2002) ... Apothekerin
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eva Hermann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sparked heavy criticism after writing in an article for "Cicero" magazine that the emancipation of women was a big mistake (April 2006). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed