No photo available. Represent Peter Helliar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,695 this week

Peter Helliar

Peter Helliar was born on June 16, 1975 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Peter Jason Matthew Helliar. He is a writer and producer, known for It's a Date (2013), I Love You Too (2010) and How to Stay Married (2018). He has been married to Bridget Helliar since 2001. They have three children. See full bio »
1 photo »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Helliar's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

It's a Date Writer
(2013-2014)
(2010)
(2018)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  How to Stay Married (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes, 2018) (written by - 7 episodes, 2018)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
  It's a Date (TV Series) (creator - 16 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 16 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Should You Take a Date to a Wedding? (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Should You Re-connect with an Old Flame? (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Should You Date on Impulse? (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Should You Date Outside Your Comfort Zone? (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- How Much Research Should You Do Before Dating? (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2012 Warehouse Comedy Festival (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Peter Helliar: Snazzy (2012) ... (written by)
 2012 Christmas Clay (Short) (written by)
 2010-2011 The Trophy Room (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (writer)
 2010 I Love You Too (written by)
 2010 The Bounce (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (writer)
 2000-2009 Rove Live (TV Series) (258 episodes)
- Episode #10.36 (2009)
- Episode #10.35 (2009)
- Episode #10.34 (2009)
- Episode #10.32 (2009)
 2003 Skithouse (TV Series) (2003)
 1999 Rove (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... (writer)
 1998 Totally Full Frontal (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (1998) ... (writer - as Peter Hellier)
- Episode #1.13 (1998) ... (writer - as Peter Hellier)
- Episode #1.12 (1998) ... (writer - as Peter Hellier)
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... (writer - as Peter Hellier)
 1997 The Loft Live (TV Series) (1997-1998)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Pete Helliar | Peter Hellier

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is an avid supporter of Collingwood Football Club (AFL). See more »

Nickname:

Pete

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed