No photo available. Represent Joachim Hasler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,063,340 this week

Joachim Hasler (1929–1995)

Joachim Hasler was born on April 28, 1929 in Berlin, Germany. He was a cinematographer and director, known for Gejagt bis zum Morgen (1957), Wo der Zug nicht lange hält (1960) and Heißer Sommer (1968). He died on January 25, 1995 in Berlin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Berlin, Germany

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joachim Hasler's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gejagt bis zum Morgen Cinematographer
(1957)
(1960)
Heißer Sommer Cinematographer
(1968)
Reise ins Ehebett Cinematographer
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jo Hasler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed