STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 911,665 this week

Bruce Hart (II)


Bruce Hart was born on January 13, 1950 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Bruce Ambrose Edwardious Hart. He is an actor, known for Stampede Wrestling (1957), World of Sport (1964) and The Prospector (1998). He has been married to Rachel Overholt since January 18, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Andrea Redding Hart. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1957)
World of Sport Cowboy Bruce Hart (1984) / Wrestler
(1964)
The Prospector Another Bandit
(1998)
WWE Raw Himself
(1994-2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1998 The Prospector (Short)
Another Bandit
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series) (1957)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his wrestling career in the early 70s. See more »

Nickname:

"Cowboy" Bruce Hart

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed