Corinna Harney

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,390 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Corinna Harney was born on February 20, 1972 in Bremerhaven, Germany as Corinna Denise Harney. She is an actress and producer, known for Vegas Vacation (1997), Rat Race (2001) and Pitcher and the Pin-Up (2003). She has been married to Christopher Michael Jones since August 20, 1994. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vegas Vacation
Sat, Oct 26 9:00 PM PDT on SUNDAN (124)
Vegas Vacation
Sun, Oct 27 6:00 PM PDT on SUNDAN (124)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 416 people
created 18 Sep 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinna Harney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vegas Vacation Girl at Blackjack Table
(1997)
Rat Race Cocktail Waitress
(2001)
Pitcher and the Pin-Up Melissa Curtis
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
  Eli Elder (pre-production)
Bethany Elder
  The Dark Field (pre-production)
Baroness Franziska Konig
  Promises (Short) (filming)
Grace (Mom)
  Bleach (post-production)
Neferniti
 2019 WreckReation (TV Series)
Lonnie
- The Game Wardens (2019) ... Lonnie
 2018 Gloria Bell
Player #1 (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2015/I Red Herring
Blonde Woman
 2014 Sins of Our Youth
Bike mom
 2013 Separation (Video short)
Woman
 2013 Escape from Polygamy (TV Movie)
Drunk Girl #1 (as Corinna Jones)
 2008 Yonkers Joe
Shampoo Girl (uncredited)
 2003 Pitcher and the Pin-Up
Melissa Curtis (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Girl Gone Wild
- The Accused Is Entitled (2002) ... Girl Gone Wild (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2001 Rat Race
Cocktail Waitress (as Corinna Harney Jones)
 2000 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Waitress
- Jackpot: Part 2 (2000) ... Waitress (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 1997 Vegas Vacation
Girl at Blackjack Table (as Corinna Harney Jones)
 1996 Vampirella (Video)
Sallah
 1996 Beach House
Corinna
 1995 High Tide (TV Series)
- Mermaid (1995)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Corina Harney | Corinna Harney-Jones | Corinna Harney Jones | Corinna Jones

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her ethnic heritage is a Cherokee-Irish mix on both sides of her family. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed