STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,838 this week

Winsor Harmon


Winsor Harmon stars as "Thorne Forrester", the strong-willed youngest son of Eric and Stephanie Forrester (played by veteran actors John McCook and Susan Flannery), on The Bold and the Beautiful. Before assuming the role of "Thorne", Harmon portrayed "Del Henry" on the long-time daytime drama, All My Children. Prior to his AMC stint, he landed an ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1575 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 118 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1121 people
created 13 May 2018
 
a list of 124 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 
a list of 296 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Winsor Harmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Bold and the Beautiful Thorne Forrester / Himself
(1996-2017)
All My Children Del Henry
(1994-1995)
Cathedral Canyon Ryan McBride
(2013)
Meiden van de Wit Boudewijn Peuts
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Cult Cartel (filming)
Ryan McBride
  Sarogeto (post-production)
Michael Stanton
 1996-2016 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Thorne Forrester
- Episode #1.7435 (2016) ... Thorne Forrester
- Episode #1.7431 (2016) ... Thorne Forrester
- Episode #1.7430 (2016) ... Thorne Forrester
- Episode #1.7429 (2016) ... Thorne Forrester
- Episode #1.7428 (2016) ... Thorne Forrester
 2013 Cathedral Canyon
Ryan McBride
 2005 Meiden van de Wit (TV Series)
Boudewijn Peuts
- Joyride (2005) ... Boudewijn Peuts
 1998 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
David Kelly
- Code Name: Spear of Destiny (1998) ... David Kelly
 1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Harry the Bartender
- A Closer Look (1996) ... Harry the Bartender
 1994-1995 All My Children (TV Series)
Del Henry
- Episode dated 20 June 1995 (1995) ... Del Henry
- Episode dated 10 March 1995 (1995) ... Del Henry
- Episode #1.6445 (1994) ... Del Henry
- Episode #1.6433 (1994) ... Del Henry
- Episode #1.6428 (1994) ... Del Henry
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Windsor Harmon

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Winsor Harmon IV, with wife Deanna, born May 10, 2003. See more »

Nickname:

Sonny Harmon

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed