No photo available. Represent Gepke Haakma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,265,913 this week

Gepke Haakma

Gepke Haakma was born on September 11, 1951 in Tandjungkarang, Indonesia as Gepke Marijke Witteveen. She is an actress, known for Goudkust (1996), Bureau Kruislaan (1992) and Ver van familie (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gepke Haakma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goudkust Desirée van Cloppenburg / Desiree van Cloppenburg
(1996-2000)
(1995)
(2008)
Good Times, Bad Times Inez van Laren
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2018 #Forever (TV Series)
Dominique de Bree (2018)
 2011 Elephant Feet (Short)
Mrs. Robinson (as Gepke Witteveen)
 2010 The Adventures of Little Crumb (TV Series)
Huishoudster
- Wilkes & co (2010) ... Huishoudster (as Gepke Witteveen)
- Lakenmonster (2010) ... Huishoudster (as Gepke Witteveen)
 2008 Pauwen en reigers (TV Series)
Noortje Warmerdam
- Aflevering 10 (2008) ... Noortje Warmerdam
- Aflevering 9 (2008) ... Noortje Warmerdam
- Aflevering 8 (2008) ... Noortje Warmerdam
- Aflevering 7 (2008) ... Noortje Warmerdam
- Aflevering 6 (2008) ... Noortje Warmerdam
 2008 Ver van familie
Joyce (as Gepke Witteveen)
 1996-2000 Goudkust (TV Series)
Desirée van Cloppenburg / Desiree van Cloppenburg
- Aflevering 805 (2000) ... Desirée van Cloppenburg (as Gepke Witteveen)
- Aflevering 804 (2000) ... Desirée van Cloppenburg (as Gepke Witteveen)
- Aflevering 803 (2000) ... Desirée van Cloppenburg (as Gepke Witteveen)
- Aflevering 796 (2000) ... Desirée van Cloppenburg (as Gepke Witteveen)
- Aflevering 795 (2000) ... Desirée van Cloppenburg (as Gepke Witteveen)
 1995 Good Times, Bad Times (TV Series)
Inez van Laren
- Aflevering 999 (1995) ... Inez van Laren
- Aflevering 992 (1995) ... Inez van Laren
 1995 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
- Wanhoopsdaden (1995)
 1993 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Rita Krompoe / Indonesische vrouw
- Begin bij het begin... (1993) ... Rita Krompoe
- Zonder werk (1993) ... Indonesische vrouw (as Gepke Wittenveen)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 De zwakste schakel (TV Series)
Herself
- Soap Special (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maureen Du Toi | Gepke Wittenveen | Gepke Witteveen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed