No photo available. Represent Mino Guerrini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 149,285 this week

Mino Guerrini (1927–1990)

Mino Guerrini was born on December 16, 1927 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Giacomo Guerrini. He was a writer and director, known for Cuando calienta el sol... vamos a la playa (1982), Date for a Murder (1967) and The Girl Who Knew Too Much (1963). He died on January 10, 1990 in Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mino Guerrini's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 1989-1990 La notte della Repubblica (TV Series documentary) (collaboration - 18 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (1990) ... (collaboration)
- Episode #1.17 (1990) ... (collaboration)
- Episode #1.16 (1990) ... (collaboration)
- Episode #1.15 (1990) ... (collaboration)
- Episode #1.14 (1990) ... (collaboration)
 1982 Cuando calienta el sol... vamos a la playa (screenplay) / (story)
 1972 The Other Canterbury Tales (story and screenplay)
 1970 Bolidi sull'asfalto a tutta birra! (story and screenplay)
 1968 Suicide Commandos (screenplay)
 1968 Gangsters '70 (writer)
 1967 Date for a Murder (idea and screenplay)
 1966 The Third Eye (as James Warren)
 1965 Up and Down (screenplay)
 1964 Extraconjugal (screenplay - segment "Il mondo è dei ricchi") / (story - segment "Il mondo è dei ricchi")
 1964 Love in Four Dimensions (screenplay - segment "Amore e morte") / (story - segment "Amore e morte")
 1963 The Attic (screenplay)
 1963 The Girl Who Knew Too Much (screenplay collaboration)
 1962 Commando
 1953 It Happened in the Park (script)
Show Show Director (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Guerin | M. Guerrini | James Warren
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed