No photo available. Represent Theodor Grädler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 179,704 this week

Theodor Grädler

Theodor Grädler was born on September 5, 1921 in Landshut, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Jede Sekunde ein Schilling (1959), Der Anwalt (1976) and Les aventures du capitaine Luckner (1971). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodor Grädler's work have you seen?

Known For

(1959-1961)
Der Anwalt Director
(1977-1978)
Der Verräter Director
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (63 credits)
 1978-1989 The Old Fox (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Der Trugschluss (1986)
 1988 Einfaches Leben (TV Movie)
 1988 Eichbergers besondere Fälle (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Der Racheakt (1988)
- Höhere Werte (1988)
 1987 Es geigt sich was (TV Movie)
 1982 Georg Thomallas Geschichten (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ein irrer Beruf (1982)
 1977-1978 Der Anwalt (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Teufelskreis (1978)
- Blind? (1978)
- Kostenmiete (1978)
- Ein Unfall? (1978)
- Operettentheater (1978)
 1977 Wer sah ihn sterben? (TV Movie)
 1976 Der verkaufte Großvater (TV Movie)
 1976 Taxi 4012 (TV Movie)
 1975 Jedermanns Weihnachtsbaum (TV Movie)
 1974 Hauptsache, die Kohlen stimmen (TV Series)
 1971 Birnbaum und Hollerstauden (TV Movie)
 1971 Kirsch und Kern (TV Movie)
 1970 Novellen aus dem wilden Westen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Der Spieler (1970)
 1970 Das Paradeisspiel (TV Short)
 1969 Die Enthüllung (TV Movie)
 1969 Sturm im Wasserglas (TV Movie)
 1968 Reiterattacke (TV Movie)
 1968 Der Pfarrer von Gillbach (TV Movie)
 1967 Kennwort Kettenhund (TV Movie)
 1966 Das Märchen (TV Movie)
 1966 Boni (TV Movie)
 1964-1966 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Das Etikett (1966)
- Der Koffer (1965)
- Der Ring (1965)
- Der Fahrplan (1964)
 1965 Der alte Feinschmecker (TV Movie)
 1965 Die reise nach Steiermark (TV Movie)
 1965 Die fünfte Kolonne (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tivoli (1965)
 1964 Glück und Glas (TV Movie)
 1964 Und dann Besuch (TV Movie)
 1964 Wachet und singet (TV Movie)
 1963 Hotel du Commerce (TV Movie)
 1963 Die ehrbare Dame (TV Movie)
 1963 Don Juan in der Hölle (TV Movie) (television director)
 1962 Mutter des Helden (TV Movie)
 1962 Hochmut kommt vor dem Fall (TV Movie)
 1962 Der Kardinal (TV Movie)
 1962 Der Wittiber (TV Movie)
 1961 Pique Dame (TV Movie)
 1961 Aus einem Totenhaus (TV Movie)
 1961 Der Prozeß (TV Movie)
 1961 In Ewigkeit Amen (TV Movie)
 1961 Doppelselbstmord (TV Movie)
 1961 Musik aus aller Welt (TV Movie)
 1961 Paganini (TV Movie)
 1961/I Urfaust (TV Movie)
 1961 Donadieu (TV Movie)
 1960 Das Gespenst von Canterville (TV Movie)
 1960 Das weite Land (TV Movie)
 1960 Das Kreuz (TV Movie)
 1959 Der Verräter (TV Movie)
 1959/II Der Fall Pinedus (TV Movie)
 1958 Der Flüchtling (TV Movie)
 1958 Die Conways und die Zeit (TV Movie)
 1957 Langusten (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Theodor Graedler
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Teddy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed