No photo available. Represent Gretchen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,183 this week

Gretchen (I)

Gretchen was born on May 29, 1959 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Maria Odete Brito de Miranda. She has been married to Carlos Marques since June 2013. She was previously married to Silvio Alves de Oliveira, Demis Miranda, Giuliano Cezimbra, Chrystian, Marcos Bueno and Paulo Sérgio Aversani. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretchen's work have you seen?

Known For

Aluga-se Moças Bethe Lara
(1982)
Vamos Cantar Disco Baby Assistente Social
(1979)
Bar Esperanza Soundtrack
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2019 Verão 90 (TV Series) (performer: "Freak Le Boom Boom")
 2017 Duas de Mim (performer: "Conga Conga Conga")
 2017 Bingo: The King of the Mornings (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga")
 2014 Dressed to Marry (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga")
 2013 Brave Woman (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.161 (2013) ... (performer: "Freak Le Boom Boom")
- Episode #1.148 (2013) ... (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga")
- Episode #1.145 (2013) ... (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga")
 2013 Pânico na TV (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 April 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga" - uncredited)
 2012 Brazil Avenue (TV Series) (performer: "Conga, Conga, Conga")
 2010 Gretchen Road Movie (Documentary) (performer: "Freak Le Boom Boom", "Conga, Conga, Conga", "Melô do Piripipi (Je Suis La Femme)")
 2007 O Melhor da Festa PLOC 80's 2 (Video) (performer: "Conga Conga Conga", "Freak Le Boom Boom")
 1984 Pirlimpimpim 2 (TV Movie) (performer: "Milongueira da Sierra Pelada")
 1983 Bar Esperanza (performer: "Conga Conga Conga")
 1982 Aluga-se Moças (performer: "My Name is Gretchen", "Quiero Ser Libre")
 1982 Elas por Elas (TV Series) (performer: "Melô do Piripipi (Je Suis La Femme)")
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her artistic name was chosen after the 1976 film Hallelujah Gretchen (1976). See more »

Nickname:

Rainha do Rebolado See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed