No photo available. Represent Bratislav Grbic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,363,161 this week

Bratislav Grbic (1930–2005)

Bratislav Grbic was born on August 11, 1930 in Djakovica, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Na slovo, na slovo (1963), We're Going Separate Ways (1957) and Legends of Anika (1954). He died on January 12, 2005 in Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro. See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bratislav Grbic's work have you seen?

Known For

Na slovo, na slovo Cinematographer
(1963-1964)
(1954)
Mirina TV stupica Cinematographer
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (42 credits)
 1991 Mala sala (TV Movie)
 1989 Nedeljom od devet do pet (TV Movie)
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
 1988 Roman o Londonu (TV Mini-Series) (director of photography - 1988)
 1987 Pogresna procena (TV Movie)
 1987 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
 1984 Zivot u Hilandaru (Documentary short)
 1983 Karadjordjeva smrt (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1983 Karlovacki dozivljaj 1889 (TV Movie)
 1981 Markov Manastir (Documentary short)
 1979 Na minus 17 (Short)
 1976 Hamlet na Savi (TV Movie documentary)
 1974 Nasi ocevi (TV Movie)
 1974 Provod (TV Movie)
 1974 Slobodan prevod Mizantropa (TV Movie)
 1973 Molba iz 1950 (TV Short)
 1973 Milojeva smrt (TV Movie)
 1972 Petak vece (TV Movie)
 1972 Razvojni put Bore Snajdera (TV Movie)
 1972 Rosenbergovi ne smeju da umru (TV Movie)
 1971 Spomen ploca (TV Movie)
 1971 Cetrdeset prva (TV Movie)
 1971 Jedan covek - jedna pesma (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Cetrdeset prva (1971)
 1970 Mirina TV stupica (TV Series)
 1969 Ciganske melodije (TV Movie)
 1969 Mladici i devojke 2 (TV Series)
 1969 Obicna prica (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1969 Tragedija na splavu (TV Movie)
 1969 Jahaci put mora (TV Short)
 1969 Raspevani cetvrtak (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1968 Baksuz (TV Mini-Series)
 1968 Bracna postelja (TV Movie)
 1968 Burleska o Grku (TV Movie)
 1968 Noc i magla (TV Short)
 1968 Sve ce to narod pozlatiti (TV Movie)
 1963-1964 Na slovo, na slovo (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Episode #1.19 (1964)
- Episode #1.18 (1964)
- Episode #1.17 (1964)
- Episode #1.16 (1964)
- Episode #1.15 (1964)
 1964 Transmigration of Souls (TV Movie)
 1963 Adam i Eva (TV Movie)
 1962 Zlocin Silvestra Bonara (TV Movie)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bata Grbic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed