No photo available. Represent Corinne Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 207,198 this week

Corinne Grant (II)

Corinne Grant was born on June 12, 1973. She is a writer and actress, known for Goddess (2013), Skithouse (2003) and Die on Your Feet (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinne Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goddess Fizz
(2013)
Skithouse Writer
(2003)
Die on Your Feet Sophie Glass
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2003 Skithouse (TV Series) (2003)
 2000 Rove Live (TV Series)
 1999 Rove (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... (writer)
 1998 Smallest Room in the House (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Calf is Born (1998) ... (written by)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stand up comedian - performed a couple of solo shows at the Melbourne International Comedy Festival.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rinnie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed