No photo available. Represent Gertrude Graner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 482,145 this week

Gertrude Graner (1903–1992)

Gertrude Graner was born on September 10, 1903 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Gertrude Fitzer. She was an actress, known for Cavalcade of America (1952), The Glass Menagerie (1950) and Prime Time (1977). She died on July 28, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 04 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gertrude Graner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cavalcade of America Board Member
(1956)
The Glass Menagerie Instructor
(1950)
Prime Time Relief Card Player
(1977)
(1950-1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1977 Prime Time
Relief Card Player
 1966 Family Affair (TV Series)
Mrs. Hedgemot
- The Matter of School (1966) ... Mrs. Hedgemot
 1957 Official Detective (TV Series)
Mrs. Gruber
- The Blind Man (1957) ... Mrs. Gruber (uncredited)
 1957 Dragnet (TV Series)
- The Big Blank (1957)
 1957 26 Men (TV Series)
Ma Hackett
- Trade Me Deadly (1957) ... Ma Hackett
 1956 Frontier Doctor (TV Series)
Miss Applegate, Town Busybody
- Fury of the Big Top (1956) ... Miss Applegate, Town Busybody
 1956 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
Board Member
- The Prison Within (1956) ... Board Member
 1955 Lassie (TV Series)
Sarah Dibbles
- The Witch (1955) ... Sarah Dibbles
 1955 The Tall Men
Emigrant (uncredited)
 1955 Stage 7 (TV Series)
Woman
- Where You Loved Me (1955) ... Woman
 1950-1955 Fireside Theatre (TV Series)
- Luxurious Ladies (1955)
- The Sheriff (1952)
- The Old Talbot (1952)
 1954 Witness to Murder
Policewoman (uncredited)
 1953 My Little Margie (TV Series)
 1952 The Lawless Breed
Aunt Em (uncredited)
 1951 The Fat Man
Reginald's Mother (uncredited)
 1950 The Glass Menagerie
Instructor
 1950 A Life of Her Own
Woman Photographer (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nanny

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed