Carolyn Purdy-Gordon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,238 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Carolyn Purdy-Gordon was born in 1947 in Michigan, USA. She is a writer and actress, known for Fortress (1992), Re-Animator (1985) and From Beyond (1986). She has been married to Stuart Gordon since December 20, 1968. See full bio »

Born:

in Michigan, USA

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Re-Animator
Wed, Jan 29 2:05 AM PST on SHOWB (582)
Re-Animator
Sat, Feb 01 3:30 AM PST on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 4593 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Purdy-Gordon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Fortress Zed-10
(1992)
Re-Animator Dr. Harrod
(1985)
From Beyond Dr. Bloch
(1986)
Bleacher Bums Writer
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2001 Bleacher Bums (TV Movie) (play)
 1984-1985 E/R (TV Series) (play - 22 episodes)
- A Change in Policy (1985) ... (play)
- All Tied Up (1985) ... (play)
- Merry Wives of Sheinfeld: Part 2 (1985) ... (play)
- Merry Wives of Sheinfeld: Part 1 (1985) ... (play)
- I Raise You (1985) ... (play)
 1979 Bleacher Bums (TV Movie)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Dennis Paoli and Joe Mantegna's play, "Bleacher Bums," in an Organic Theater Company production at the Leo Lerner Theater in Uptown, Chicago, Illinois with Joe Mantegna, Michael Saad, Dennis Franz, Ian Williams, Richard Fire, Keith Szarabajka, and Roberta Custer in the cast. Stuart Gordon was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Carolyn P. Gordon | Carolyn Gordon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was nominated for a 1976 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role in a Play for "Switch Bitch" at the Organic Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed