Gregory Goodman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,106 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
Gregory Goodman was born on June 16, 1959 in Hollywood, California, USA. He is a producer and production manager, known for I Heart Huckabees (2004), X-Men: First Class (2011) and Three Kings (1999). He has been married to Paul Langh since June 18, 2008. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory Goodman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
(2011)
Three Kings Producer
(1999)
Fantastic Four Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
  Cowboy Ninja Viking (producer) (announced)
  News of the World (producer) (filming)
 2018 22 July (producer)
 2016/I Jason Bourne (producer)
 2015 Fantastic Four (producer)
 2014 Shock Value (producer)
 2013 Captain Phillips (executive producer)
 2011 X-Men: First Class (producer)
 2010 Gulliver's Travels (producer)
 2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still (producer)
 2008 Stop-Loss (producer)
 2005 Æon Flux (producer - as Greg Goodman)
 2004 I Heart Huckabees (producer)
 2002 8 Mile (executive producer)
 2000 The Gift (executive producer)
 1999 Three Kings (executive producer)
 1998 Polish Wedding (co-producer)
 1996 Hit Me (executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
 1995 Canadian Bacon (producer: re-shoots)
 1994 A Pig's Tale (Video) (producer)
 1994 Dead Connection (line producer)
 1993 Kalifornia (line producer)
 1992 Candyman (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregory E. Goodman | Greg Goodman

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed