Jane Goodall (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,075 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Jane Goodall was born on April 3, 1934 in London, England as Valerie Jane Goodall. She was previously married to Derek Bryceson and Hugo Van Lawick. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 23 Jan 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 23 Jan 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4431 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Goodall's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Jane Writer
(2017)
Evolution Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2009 Natural World (TV Series documentary) (scientific advisor - 1 episode)
 2009 Nature (TV Series documentary) (scientific advisor - 1 episode)
- Born Wild: The First Days of Life (2009) ... (scientific advisor)
 2002 Evolution (TV Mini-Series documentary) (advisor - 5 episodes)
- What About God? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Mind's Big Bang (2002) ... (advisor)
- Why Sex? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Evolutionary Arms Race (2002) ... (advisor)
- Extinction! (2002) ... (advisor)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (121 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Jane Goodall | Jane Goodall DBE Ph.D. | Dr. Jane van Lawick-Goodall

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I fell in love with Tarzan and I was very jealous of that wretched, wimpy Jane of his. See more »

Trivia:

She was awarded Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire in the 2003 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to the environment and conservation. See more »

Trademark:

She often wears her hair in a ponytail and has a calm, serene demeanor.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed