No photo available. Represent Becky Gonzalez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,662 this week

Becky Gonzalez (1955–2007)

Becky Gonzalez was born on September 14, 1955 in Cameron County, Texas, USA. She was an actress, known for Young Doctors in Love (1982), Night Shift (1982) and Hart to Hart (1979). She died on January 6, 2007 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Becky Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Doctors in Love The Nurses - Perez
(1982)
(1982)
Hart to Hart Juanita
(1981)
The White Shadow Helen Ramirez / Nurse
(1979-1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1982 Night Shift
Lupe
 1982 Young Doctors in Love
The Nurses - Perez
 1981 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Juanita
- A Couple of Harts (1981) ... Juanita
 1979-1981 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Helen Ramirez / Nurse
- Cops (1981) ... Helen Ramirez
- Me? (1979) ... Nurse
 1980-1981 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Rosita
- The Road to Burbank (1981) ... Rosita
- Grand Opening (1980) ... Rosita
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured member of Mighty Carson Art Players on the Tonight Show. See more »

Alternate Names:

Rebecca Gonzalez | Rebecca Gonzalez Herrier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed