Bárbara Goenaga


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,407 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Bárbara Goenaga was born on July 20, 1983 in Donostia-San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain as Bárbara Goenaga Bilbao. She is an actress, known for Timecrimes (2007), El regalo de Silvia (2003) and Pikadero (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 
a list of 114 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2709 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 16 Jan 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bárbara Goenaga's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Timecrimes La Chica en el Bosque
(2007)
(2003)
Pikadero Ane
(2015)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2019 No te puedes esconder (TV Series)
Ana González
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Ana González
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Ana González
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Ana González
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Ana González
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Ana González
 2019 Ya está (Short)
Ruth
 2018 70 Big Ones
Eva
 2018 Growing Up
Lola
 2018 Tournees (Short)
Uxue
 2017 Operation Goldenshell
Nekane
 2017 Cuánto. Más allá del dinero (Short)
María
 2017 iFamily (TV Series)
Lola
- Miedo a las jeringuillas (2017) ... Lola
- Padre no hay más que uno (2017) ... Lola
- ¿Y ahora qué? (2017) ... Lola
- Feliz cumpleaños (2017) ... Lola
 2016 Kalebegiak
Haizea
 2016 Miroirs (Short)
French girl
 2016 Eskamak Kentzen (TV Series)
Itsaso Lizardi
- Lan erregulazio espedientea (2016) ... Itsaso Lizardi (as Barbara Goenaga)
- Benitok akustikan abestu ahal du (2016) ... Itsaso Lizardi (as Barbara Goenaga)
- Xantaia (2016) ... Itsaso Lizardi (as Barbara Goenaga)
- Itsasoan galdutakoak (2016) ... Itsaso Lizardi (as Barbara Goenaga)
- Itzi Superstar (2016) ... Itsaso Lizardi (as Barbara Goenaga)
 2016 Guernica
Carmen
 2016 The Tip of the Iceberg
Gabriela Benassar
 2015 Patata Tortilla (Short)
Ane
 2015 Olentzero eta Amilaren sekretua
Amila (voice)
 2015 Pikadero
Ane
 2014 Tuning Oscar (Short)
Ana
 2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Lucía
- Aviones de papel (2014) ... Lucía
- Gracias por las flores (2014) ... Lucía
- Malas noticias (2014) ... Lucía
- El amor siempre llama dos veces (2014) ... Lucía
 2014/I Tú y yo
Cristina
 2013 Love in Difficult Times (TV Series)
Inés Saavedra Bermejo
- Episode #8.165 (2013) ... Inés Saavedra Bermejo
- Episode #8.163 (2013) ... Inés Saavedra Bermejo
- Episode #8.162 (2013) ... Inés Saavedra Bermejo
- Episode #8.161 (2013) ... Inés Saavedra Bermejo
- Episode #8.155 (2013) ... Inés Saavedra Bermejo
 2013 El don de Alba (TV Series)
Ana
- La última noche (2013) ... Ana
 2012 Bypass
Nerea
 2010 Salva el Mundo (Short)
 2010 No Return
Natalia Kaufman
 2010 Agnosia
Joana
 2010 Stars to Wish Upon
Victoria
 2009 23-F: Historia de una traición (TV Mini-Series)
Arantza
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Arantza
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Arantza
 2008 La buena nueva
Margari
 2008 Revelados (TV Series)
 2008 A Tram in SP
Roma
 2008 3:19
Lisa
 2007 La luna en botella
Alicia
 2007 Oviedo Express
Emma
 2007 Timecrimes
La Chica en el Bosque
 2007 Anastezsi
Eleanora
 2006 Mia Sarah
Locutora (voice)
 2006 Vientos de agua (TV Mini-Series)
Felisa
- XII (2006) ... Felisa
- XI (2006) ... Felisa
- X (2006) ... Felisa
- IX (2006) ... Felisa
- VIII (2006) ... Felisa
 2006 Amor en defensa propia
Bettina
 2005 Crash (Short)
Lorena
 2005 El invierno pasado (Short)
Ali
 2005 Al filo de la ley (TV Series)
Virginia Núñez
- Esos juegos (2005) ... Virginia Núñez
 2005 Las diabólicas aventuras de los 5 (Short)
Bárbara
 2003 El regalo de Silvia
Silvia
 2003 Una nueva vida (TV Series)
Eva
- Un instante, una vida (2003) ... Eva
 2002 A medias (TV Series)
Alex
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Alex
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Alex
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Alex
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Alex
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Alex
 2001 Lauburu (Short)
Ollana
 2001 Mi dulce
Laura
 2000-2001 El grupo (TV Series)
Arantxa Ortega
- No te vayas, pero no me toques (2001) ... Arantxa Ortega
- ¿Los delfines rosas saben nadar? (2000) ... Arantxa Ortega
- Una cura de humildad (2000) ... Arantxa Ortega
- La revolución obrera (2000) ... Arantxa Ortega
 2000 Goenkale (TV Series)
Ainhoa
 2000 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Alicia
- Reencuentros (2000) ... Alicia
 1999 Condenadas a entenderse (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Condenadas a entenderse (1999) ... Mercedes
- Algo pasa con Toño (1999) ... Mercedes
- Negociaciones (1999) ... Mercedes
- Preparados, listos, ya (1999) ... Mercedes
- El novio de mi prima (1999) ... Mercedes
 1999 El comisario (TV Series)
Celia
- Padres e hijos (1999) ... Celia
 1995 Adiós Toby, adiós (Short)
Hija
 1992 Urte ilunak
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bárbara Goenada | Barbara Goenaga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is in a relationship with Borja Semper since 2014. They have two sons together. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed