Rudy Giuliani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,794 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Rudolph W. Giuliani is considered by history to be one of the most successful mayors of New York City, a job many political pundits consider the hardest job in the U.S. He certainly was the greatest mayor in the history of the Big Apple since the great Fiorello LaGuardia. However, he proved an utter failure as a Presidential candidate in the 2008 ... See full bio »

Riz Ahmed Wins IMDb “Breakout Star” STARmeter Award

Riz Ahmed accepts the 2019 IMDb STARmeter Award on his visit to IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch our STARmeter Award presentation

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Moneyball
Wed, Sep 18 11:49 AM PDT on STARZ (622)
Moneyball
Wed, Sep 18 2:49 PM PDT on STARZ (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 01 Jun 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 24 Jul 2018
 
a list of 319 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 289 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudy Giuliani's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Anger Management Mayor Rudy Giuliani
(2003)
(1999)
The Simpsons Rudy Giuliani
(2007)
Remembering Mario Uncle Rudy
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Graves (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- Evil Good and Good Evil (2016) ... Rudy Giuliani
 2007 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- Stop or My Dog Will Shoot (2007) ... Rudy Giuliani (voice)
 2003 Remembering Mario
Uncle Rudy (as NYC Mayor Rudy Giuliani)
 2003 Anger Management
Mayor Rudy Giuliani
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Earl
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Earl (voice, as Rudolph W. Giuliani)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners
Mayor (as Mayor Rudolph Giuliani)
 1996 Eddie
Rudolph W. Giuliani - Mayor of NYC (as Rudolph W. Giuliani)
 1994 Mad About You (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- The City (1994) ... Rudy Giuliani (uncredited)
 1993 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- The Non-Fat Yogurt (1993) ... Rudy Giuliani (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (156 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (91 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: The New York Miracle See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Rudy Giuliana | Honorable Rudolph W. Giuliani | Mayor Rudolph W. Giuliani | Mayor Rudolph Giuliani | Mayor Rudy Giuliani | NYC Mayor Rudy Giuliani | Rudolph W. Giuliani | Rudolph Giuliani | Mayor Rudy Guiliani | Rudolph Guiliani | Rudy Guiliani | Former Mayor Rudy Guliani | Rudy Guliani | The Hon. Rudolph Giuliani

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Donald Trump's 2017 executive order restricting travel to the USA] When he first announced it, he said "Muslim ban". He called me up, he said "Put a commission together, show me the right way to do it legally". I put a commission together with Judge Mukasey, with Congressman McCaul, Pete King, whole group of other very expert lawyers on this. And what we did was, we focused on, instead of ... See more »

Trivia:

Father, with Donna Hanover, of daughter, Caroline Rose Giuliani (aka Caroline Rose Giuliani), born in 1989, and son, Andrew Giuliani (aka Andrew Harold Giuliani), born on January 30, 1986. See more »

Nickname:

Rudy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed