STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 150,258 this week

Ali Giron


Ali Giron was born on September 11, 1950 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Angela Anna Giron. She is an actress, known for The Moderns (1988), Criminal Law (1988) and Deadly Nightmares (1983). See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 115 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 911 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ali Giron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Moderns Alice B. Toklas
(1988)
Criminal Law Isabel Fuertes
(1988)
(1985)
Quincy M.E. Anita Ramirez
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1998 Mowgli: The New Adventures of the Jungle Book (TV Series)
Faiza
- The Hollow Bird (1998) ... Faiza
 1992 The First Circle (TV Movie)
Serafima Vitalyevna
 1991 Arktikos
Evgenia Ginzburg
 1990 The Amityville Curse (Video)
Waitress
 1989 Dead Man Out (TV Movie)
Prison Warden
 1988 The King Chronicle (TV Mini-Series)
King's Prostitute
- Mackenzie King and the Unseen Hand (1988) ... King's Prostitute (uncredited)
 1988 Criminal Law
Isabel Fuertes
 1988 The Moderns
Alice B. Toklas
 1988 God Bless the Child (TV Movie)
Woman in Shelter
 1985 Deadly Nightmares (TV Series)
Maria
- Hired Help (1985) ... Maria
 1982 Little Gloria... Happy at Last (TV Mini-Series)
Female News Reporter (uncredited)
 1982 Homework
Hooker (as Anhalita Giron)
 1979 Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love (TV Movie)
Delivery Nurse (uncredited)
 1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Anita Ramirez
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 2 (1979) ... Anita Ramirez (as Anhalita Giron)
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 1 (1979) ... Anita Ramirez (as Anhalita Giron)
 1978 Battered (TV Movie)
Battered Woman in Shelter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angela Giron | Anhalita Giron

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed