Greg Giraldo (1965–2010)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,666 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Greg Giraldo was born on December 10, 1965 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Gregory C. Giraldo. He was a writer and actor, known for Common Law (1996), Z Rock (2008) and Greg Giraldo: Midlife Vices (2009). He was married to MaryAnne McAlpin-Giraldo. He died on September 29, 2010 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Apr 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Giraldo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Common Law John Alvarez
(1996)
Z Rock Harry Braunstein
(2008)
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2009-2010 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Night of a Million Opinions (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 7 February 2009 (2009) ... (writer)
 2009 Greg Giraldo: Midlife Vices (TV Short)
 2005 The Greg Giraldo Show (TV Movie)
 2005 The Showbiz Show with David Spade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot ... (writer)
 2003-2004 Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (TV Series) (writer - 15 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 October 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 28 September 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 24 May 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2054 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 24 February 2004 (2004) ... (writer)
 2000-2004 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Greg Giraldo: 2 (2004) ... (writer)
- Greg Giraldo (2000) ... (writer)
 2003 Just for Laughs (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Greg Giraldo (2003)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured in the LazyBoy song "Underwear Goes Inside the Pants". (2004) See more »

Official Sites:

Greg's Official Site

Alternate Names:

Greg Geraldo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The reality is I'm not this person with this driving 'get it done' attitude. See more »

Trivia:

Graduate of Columbia University and Harvard Law School. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed