No photo available. Represent Brenda Gilhooly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,015 this week

Brenda Gilhooly

Brenda Gilhooly was born in 1964 in Epsom, Surrey, England. She is known for her work on Gayle's World (1996), Gayle Tuesday: The Comeback (2010) and Saturday Live (1996). See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brenda Gilhooly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gayle's World Gayle Tuesday
(1996)
(2010)
Saturday Live Gayle Tuesday
(1996)
TV Burp Miscellaneous Crew
(2004-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007-2010 TV Burp (TV Series) (program associate - 63 episodes)
- The Best of TV Burp 11 (2010) ... (program associate)
- The Best of TV Burp 10 (2010) ... (program associate)
- Episode #9.22 (2010) ... (program associate - as Knitted Brenda Gilhooly)
- Episode #9.21 (2010) ... (program associate)
- Episode #9.20 (2010) ... (program associate)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brenda Gilhooley | Knitted Brenda Gilhooly | Gayle Tuesday
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

English actress of Irish extraction. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed