Annabel Giles was born on May 20, 1959 in Griffithstown, Gwent, Wales as Annabel Claire Giles. She is known for her work on Firelight (1997), The New Look (1991) and Vox (2010). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 20 Sep 2014
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annabel Giles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Firelight Amy Godwin
(1997)
The New Look Suzanne
(1991)
Vox Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Chuck Finn Susan
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2000 Chuck Finn (TV Series)
Susan
- Pirate Ships (2000) ... Susan
 1997 Firelight
Amy Godwin
 1993 Riders (TV Movie)
Grania Pringle
 1992 Madame Tussauds: Inside Story (Video short)
Narrator
 1991 The New Look (TV Short)
Suzanne
 1984 Ultravox: Love's Great Adventure (Video short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[1998] Host of Channel 5 show "Period Rooms". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Anabel Giles

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When did you last see the expression "dirty old man"? You don't really hear it so much now because you're not allowed to be a dirty old man. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter with Midge Ure, singer Molly Lorenne, born in 1987. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed