No photo available. Represent Danièle Gilbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335,982 this week

Danièle Gilbert

Danièle Gilbert was born on March 20, 1943 in Chamalières, Puy-de-Dôme, France. She is a producer and actress, known for The Car Keys (2003), Un Marocain à Paris (2012) and L'histoire du samedi (1995). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danièle Gilbert's work have you seen?

Known For

The Car Keys Une femme du happy-end
(2003)
(2012)
L'histoire du samedi Madame Bonname
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1975-1981 Midi-Première (TV Series) (producer - 50 episodes)
- Episode dated 19 June 1981 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 20 May 1981 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 19 May 1981 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 18 May 1981 (1981) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 27 March 1981 (1981) ... (producer)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Danielle Gilbert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed