No photo available. Represent Oliver Geißen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 235,272 this week

Oliver Geißen

Oliver Geißen was born on August 21, 1969 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Die DDR-Show: Nina Hagen (2003), Die 80er Jahre Show (2002) and 54 Stunden Angst: Das Geiseldrama von Gladbeck (1998). He has been married to Christina Plate since September 19, 2009. They have one child. He was previously married to Ulrike Geißen. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Geißen's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2003 Die DDR-Show: Nina Hagen
Moderator
 2000/I Big Brother (TV Series)
Host (2000-2002)
 1998 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Deichmann Shoes (2003)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Oliver Geissen | Olli Geißen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enjoyed playing soccer for Norderstedt. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed